New Users Sign Up Here

Returning Users Log In

Minute Packages
Currency:
Phone Sex Online
Darla Crane
Darla CraneDarla Crane
Alias: Darla Krane
Years Active: 1990 -
Born: May 21st 1966 / Gemini
Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 6in
Breast Size: 36DD
Typical Hair Color: Red
Eye Color: Green
Tattoos: Bat on right rear shoulder; fairy on upper right arm; thorny heart above tailbone; stylized band around left ankle
Implants: Yes
Twitter: @Darla_Crane
Homepage: myspace.com/darlacrane
Darla Crane appears in 13 scenes.
Darla Crane appears in 16 videos.

Darla Crane Biography

Known as “the Bettie Page of the 90s,” Darla Crane has enjoyed over two decades in the adult industry and appeared in over a hundred films to date. With the longevity of her career, fans of Crane have enjoyed watching the auburn beauty go from softcore pinup to hardcore porn star. Crane is well-known in the fetish community for her bondage work, but she is also lauded as one of the hottest MILFs in contemporary porn.

Early Life

In her youth, Darla Crane was known to say that she would grow up to become either an actress or a pinup girl. Not one to set her sights low, she can now gladly say she’s accomplished both. In the early 90s, Crane modeled for softcore men’s magazines and appeared in a few films specializing in love bondage. In 1997, Crane began writing, producing and directing her own fetish-oriented films. At this point she already had a large, devoted fanbase and began looking into entering the hardcore industry.

Career

When Crane began filming her first hardcore scenes, she found the transition surprisingly easy considering all of her costars and sexual partners from her softcore shoots were already enmeshed in hardcore porn. From the start of her hardcore career, Crane has coveted nearly every front box cover of the shoots she’s been featured in. During her career, Crane has appeared in anal, bondage, wrestling, lesbian, group sex, interracial, and plot-oriented scenes. In addition to her vast filmography, Crane has filmed with a wide variety of studios, most notably Sweet Sinner, Vivid, and Girlfriends Films.

Quirky Facts

Darla Crane is very outspoken about her political beliefs both in interviews and on Twitter. The starlet admits she is a “bleeding-heart liberal.”

Crane is a huge fan of comic books and superheroes, Wonder Woman being her favorite.

Porn Award Nominations

  • 2003 XRCO Unsung Siren

Top-Rated Movies

Lesbian Babysitters 2

Mother-Daughter Exchange Club Part 14

Lesbian Confessions 4

Search Through Movies Featuring this Star:
Title Any

The Best Of Napali Video's Classic Catfights Vol. 3 - Queen Of Catfights

Studio:

Video: The Best Of Napali Video's Classic Catfights Vol. 3 - Queen Of Catfights
Preview
Premium Title

Experience four of Napali's best catfight highlight segments featuring nine busty . . .


9 Ratings

The Best Of Napali Video's Classic Catfights Vol. 1 - Busty Brats At War!

Studio:

Video: The Best Of Napali Video's Classic Catfights Vol. 1 - Busty Brats At War!
Preview
Premium Title

With Busty Brats at war, men (and women alike) are now able to view some of the bustiest, . . .


7 Ratings

Femdom Ass Worship 19

Studio:

Video: Femdom Ass Worship 19
Preview

2014 AVN Award Nominee for Best Specialty Series - Other Genre.
FemDoms . . .


24 Ratings

Darla's Tickling Torment

Studio:

Video: Darla's Tickling Torment
Preview

Darla keeps making Dorothy late for work by taking long showers every morning, but . . .


21 Ratings

Anything Goes - Darla Vs Shima

Studio:

Video: Anything Goes - Darla Vs Shima
Preview
Premium Title

Darla Crane and Shima go at it again. This time it's a no-holds-barred nude cat-fight. . . .


35 Ratings

Portrait Of A Call Girl (Disc 2)

2011Studio:

Video: Portrait Of A Call Girl (Disc 2)
Preview

2012 XBIZ Award Winner for Director of the Year - Individual Project
. . .


41 Ratings

Portrait Of A Call Girl (Disc 1)

2011Studio:

Video: Portrait Of A Call Girl (Disc 1)
Preview

2012 XBIZ Award Winner for Director of the Year - Individual Project
. . .


108 Ratings

Mom's Cuckold 6

2011Studio:

Video: Mom's Cuckold 6
Preview

Women seeking superior men give in to their urges at first chance, to their hubby's . . .


81 Ratings

The Other End Of The Whip

Studio:

Video: The Other End Of The Whip

Prepare to be whipped into submission. BeBe LaBadd is a dominatrix who knows how . . .


29 Ratings

Tickle Frenzy

Studio:

Video: Tickle Frenzy
Preview

"Frenzy" features three long tickling scenarios! First, Molly Matthews and Dorothy . . .


12 Ratings
2 Next 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Darla Crane

No Comments to Show