New Users Sign Up Here

Returning Users Log In

Minute Packages
Currency:
Phone Sex Online
Helen Madigan
Aliases: Jennifer Mason, Helen Madison, Mary Madigan
Years Active: 1972 - 1979
Born: Jan 16th 1954 / Capricorn
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Eye Color: Blue
Helen Madigan appears in 39 scenes.
Helen Madigan appears in 46 videos.

Helen Madigan Porn Star Biography

From California to New York

Helen Madigan was born in Los Angeles where she was the youngest of eight children. But, Helen started to appear in adult movies in 1972 after arriving in New York where she also had done some magazine layouts in men's magazines like High Society. Her first starring role was in Warren Evans' "Teachers and Cream" where Helen and Erica Eaton unsuccessfully tried to save the soul of mentally exhausted but otherwise quite potent Warren. That same year she met Marc Stevens which marked the beginning of a successful collaboration between the two porn actors.

With Marc Stevens

Helen and Marc appeared together in a number of New York productions. In Bill Eagle's "Ecstasy in Blue" she played a sex servant to the high guru (Marc Stevens). First, she had a hot lesbian tryst with another Hall of Famer - Annie Sprinkle and then served the long pole of Marc. Another movie they appeared together was Michael Gaine's "Contact" - a movies about four swinger couple met in the Long Island chalet for a weekend of fun. And as the faithful swingers, they did not have sex with each other.

Another noteable movie from that time period was the sequel to the (in)famous "Deep Throat" - Joe Sarno's "Deep Throat Part II". Although strictly softcore, it had a plethora of the top adult performers of the time - Georgina Spelvin, Andrea True, Tina Russell, Harry Reems, Marc Stevens, and Jamie Gillis. (She actually had more sex scenes with Jamie Gillis than with her boyfriend Stevens.)

As time went by, Helen started to appear in productions from her native California. In 1975 she appeared in San Francisco production of Zachary Strong's "Confessions of a Teenage Peanut Butter Freak", where she played Priscilla, a young bride of Billy (played by Zachary Strong himself). Also big John Holmes appeared in the movie, but he and Helen didn't have a scene together. She had an opportunity to experience the magic of John Holmes only once in one of the ubiquitous loops.

A New Boyfriend

In 1979 Helen Madigan met Dick Howard, a newcomer to the adult industry. They became involved with each other. In addition to appearing together in such movies as "Sizzle", "Mystique", "Nurses are Coming", they did live sex shows in the numerous theatres in Time Square area in New York.

Leaving The Porn World

Helen Madigan left the adult business in 1979. Although she left the business prior to establishment of porn industry awards associations, she was a prolific actress who appeared in many of the top films of the porno chic era such as Naked Came The Stranger, Confessions of a Teenage Peanut Butter Freak and Little Orphan Sammy.

Search Through Movies Featuring this Star:
Title Any

Limited Edition 016 Virgin Cock

Studio:

Video: Limited Edition 016 Virgin Cock

The elegant and notably naughty Helen Madigan has a sensuous young boy at her disposal . . .


6 Ratings

Little Orphan Sammy

1976Studio:

Video: Little Orphan Sammy

Leapin' lizards! It's the classic 1976 X-rated parody of Little Orphan Annie! This . . .


52 Ratings

Lustful Feelings

1977Studio:

Video: Lustful Feelings

Lustful Feelings is directed by Kemal Horulu and stars Leslie Bovee, Terri Hall, . . .


13 Ratings

Ole' 5- What A Party

Studio:

Video: Ole' 5- What A Party

Ole Collection #5

Tilda and Lenny, a very attractive couple, are listening . . .


3 Ratings

Original Theatrical Trailer for Lecher

1973Studio:

Video: Original Theatrical Trailer for Lecher

Featuring the X-Rated D.A.
Billed as "A ravishing All-American . . .


7 Ratings

Confessions of a Teenage Peanutbutter Freak

1974Studio:

Video: Confessions of a Teenage Peanutbutter Freak

This is a rare early John Holmes hardcore movie and also features the debut appearance . . .


67 Ratings

Lecher

1973Studio:

Video: Lecher

Featuring the X-Rated D.A.
Billed as "A ravishing All-American . . .


35 Ratings

Sweet Wet Lips - Remastered Grindhouse Edition

1974Studio:

Video: Sweet Wet Lips - Remastered Grindhouse Edition

After Hours Cinema unleashes three rare and unadulterated New York grindhouse films . . .


11 Ratings

Revolting Teens - Remastered Grindhouse Edition

1973Studio:

Video: Revolting Teens - Remastered Grindhouse Edition

This is one dysfunctional Academy. Filled with coed students who don't know the first . . .


16 Ratings

Peepshow Loops 106: 70's & 80's (Color)

Studio:

Video: Peepshow Loops 106: 70's & 80's (Color)

Classic vintage stag films, American and European porno loops, arcade nude, and strippers. . . .


21 Ratings
2 3 4 5 Next 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Helen Madigan